BY THE BRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 04050928



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR, WATERFRONT, MANBRE WHARF MANBRE ROAD HAMMERSMITH ENGLAND W6 9RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
7 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHILDPLACER LIMITED7 February 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company