BY THE BRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
METROPOLITAN HOUSE 3 DARKES LANE POTTERS BAR ENGLAND EN6 1AG

Company number
05712186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2444 LIMITED22 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER KEITH DICKINSON / 30/01/2020

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 20/09/19

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019CANCEL SHARE PREM A/C 20/09/2019

View Document

16/10/1916 October 201916/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 958.432

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company