BYG SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-2 William Lee Building Nottingham Science & Technology Park University Boulevard Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 2RQ

Company number
01775357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.Y.G. SYSTEMS LIMITED30 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Director's details changed for Dick Yoon Fook Yong on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DICK YOON FOOK YONG / 22/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company