C H S M LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 21 Aug 2014)

Address

C H S M LIMITED
ST. GEORGES HOUSE 215-219
CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(956 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 21 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01547704
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 25 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2010
Filed on:
25 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Donald
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

CROSBY HILL (SHEET METAL) LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

NEW VICTORIA WORKS
BUCKLEY STREET MANCHESTER ROAD
DROYLSEN
MANCHESTER
M43 6EQ
Changed 22 Jun 2011

15 PETERBOROUGH CLOSE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 8XW
Changed 29 Jan 2003

29 CARLISLE CRESCENT
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCS
Changed 8 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
28 Feb 2006 10 Aug 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years