INSTEM LIFE SCIENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
DIAMOND WAY STONE BUSINESS PARK STONE STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0SD

Company number
04339129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2589 LIMITED11 March 2002
INSTEM LSS GROUP LIMITED13 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1416 December 2014Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

06/10/146 October 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company