C. & J. CLARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 High Street Street Somerset BA16 0EQ

Company number
00079142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.& J. CLARK, LIMITED21 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Lucy Honeywell as a director on 2021-12-06

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Stoodley as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C. & J. CLARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company