C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 High Street Street Somerset BA16 0EQ

Company number
00141015
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1915
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOMERVELL BROTHERS LIMITED31 December 1976
K SHOEMAKERS LIMITED11 March 1986
CJC (UK) LIMITED12 January 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Joe Ulloa on 2022-04-07

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-11-19

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Antony Wakefield as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Stoodley as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company