C J YARNELL LIMITED

Address

C J YARNELL LIMITED
C/O EQUUS MILLER LIMITED BROOK HOUSE
47 HIGH STREET
HENLEY IN ARDEN
ENGLAND
B95 5AA
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05284637
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Yarnell
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Yarnell
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

C.J. YARNELL BRICKWORK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

CROMWELL HOUSE, MILL STREET
CANNOCK
STAFFS.
WS11 3DP
Changed 16 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cjyarnell.co.uk
www.cjyarnell.com
www.cjyarnell.engineering
www.cjyarnell.net
www.cjyarnell.org.uk
www.cjyarnell.construction
www.cjyarnell.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 26 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code