C. ROBERTS STEEL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrett House Cutler Heights Lane Dudley Bradford BD4 9HU

Company number
03027501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2024

Next statement due by 14 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMCO 701 LIMITED28 March 1995
C. ROBERTS & CO. STEEL SERVICES LIMITED21 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/245 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-29 with no updates

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

13/03/2313 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-28 with no updates

View Document

03/02/233 February 2023 Appointment of Mr Marcus Tyldsley as a director on 2023-02-02

View Document

03/02/233 February 2023 Termination of appointment of James Stephenson Barrett as a director on 2023-01-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company