C & W COMMERCIALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Howsons Winton House Stoke Road Stoke On Trent Staffordshire United Kingdom ST4 2RW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£431.46k
Current assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£853.73k
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03400158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO.93 LIMITED15 September 1997
SJB TRADING LIMITED8 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Michael James Cole on 2021-07-22

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ERIC HETHERINGTON

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C & W COMMERCIALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company