CABLE & WIRELESS ACCESS LIMITED

Address

CABLE & WIRELESS ACCESS LIMITED
VODAFONE HOUSE
THE CONNECTION
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FN
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04005262
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,207,535.47 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Kinch
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kerry Phillip
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vodafone Corporate Secretaries Limited
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BULLDOG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2006
BULLDOG NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE HOUSE LONGSHOT LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012

LIBERTY HOUSE 76 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2012

WATERSIDE HOUSE LONGSHOT LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2010

LAKESIDE HOUSE, CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1XL
Changed 23 Sep 2008

26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Changed 1 Nov 2007

124 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RX
Changed 1 Mar 2005

C/O HOGAN & HARTSON LLP
1 ANGEL COURT
LONDON
EC2R 7HJ
Changed 11 Jun 2004

ANGEL COURT, LONDON, EC2R 7HJ
Changed 12 Dec 2000

O PINSENT CURTIS, 1 PARK ROW, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 15 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cablewirelessaccess.co.uk
www.cableandwirelessaccess.co.uk
www.cablenwirelessaccess.co.uk
www.cableandwirelessaccess.com
www.cablenwirelessaccess.com
www.cablewirelessaccess.com
www.cablenwirelessaccess.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 13 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years