VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K.



Legal registered address
Vodafone House The Connection Newbury Berkshire RG14 2FN

Company number
01541957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE AND WIRELESS (BAHRAIN) LIMITED31 December 1981
MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED1 March 1999
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (MERCURY)28 March 2002
CABLE & WIRELESS U.K13 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN MILTON

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TAREK SAYED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company