CABLE & WIRELESS SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Griffin House 161 Hammersmith Road London United Kingdom W6 8BS

Company number
03899288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE & WIRELESS UK LIMITED28 March 2002
CABLE & WIRELESS (AZURE) LIMITED18 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW EDWARD READ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company