CABLE & WIRELESS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
GRIFFIN HOUSE 161 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W6 8BS

Company number
00238525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE & WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY23 March 2010
CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY23 March 2010
CABLE & WIRELESS PLC23 March 2010
CABLE AND WIRELESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY23 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS LEAH HELENA PEGG / 14/11/2019

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 002385250016

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 002385250015

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 002385250014

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 002385250012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company