CABLETRONICS LIMITED

Address

CABLETRONICS LIMITED
THE STRAW BARN
UPTON END FARM BUSINESS PARK
MEPPERSHALL ROAD, SHILLINGTON
BEDS
SG5 3PF
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04252227
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Knott
13 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joanna Knott
13 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanna Knott
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CABLETEK LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7 COACH HOUSE
CLOISTERS HITCHIN STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 6AE
Changed 4 Aug 2005

THE ACORN CENTRE
CHESTNUT AVENUE
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0RA
Changed 1 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cabletronics.and
www.cabletronics.org.uk
www.cabletronics.productions
www.cabletronics.org
www.cabletronics.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years