TURNSTONE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

TURNSTONE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BITTERN WAY
RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 7NX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00799602
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £84,271 £182,996 £55,167
Debtors: £562,965 £369,390 £552,550
Creditors due within one year: £226,895 £87,396 £139,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £843,918 £883,992 £887,599
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £581,497 £538,145 £439,613
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,068,889 £1,120,892 £1,233,052
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Gorensweigh
30 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gorensweigh
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

EAST KIRKBY ENGINEERING CO.(LINCS)LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
LEALAND WAY RIVERSIDE IND. EST.
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 7SW
Changed 26 Jan 2002

MAYFLOWER HOUSE
BATTERY LANE
RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE PE21 7PJ
Changed 11 Mar 1998

"MAYFLOWER"
BATTERY LA.
MARSH LA.
BOSTON LINCS.
Changed 7 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.turnstonepropertymanagement.co.uk
www.turnstonepropertymanagement.com
www.turnstonepropertymanagement.build
www.turnstonepropertymanagement.org
www.turnstoneproperty.management
www.turnstonepropertymanagement.org.uk
www.turnstonepropertymanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years