CABOT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Link House Britton Gardens, Kingswood Bristol BS15 1TF

Company number
02817269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2021

Next statement due by 26 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICWISE LIMITED9 June 1993
HELTRAD LIMITED4 May 1994
COMPUTER CHANNEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED5 November 1998
CABOT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED23 November 1998
LONSDALE ASTRA LIMITED4 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CABOT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company