CABOT TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Quorum Bond Street South Bristol Somerset England BS1 3AE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£710.58k
Current assets
£865.53k
Current creditors
£68.33k
Shareholders funds
£797.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03184466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 558 LIMITED20 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 031844660195 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Registration of charge 031844660219, created on 2021-10-05

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 031844660213 in full

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company