CADDYWHOMPUS TELEVISION LIMITED

Address

CADDYWHOMPUS TELEVISION LIMITED
MARGHERITA
BARTON LANE
BRAUNTON
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX33 2AY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06932422
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £4,424 £4,529 £161,791
Debtors: £33,500 £30,913 £21,520
Creditors due within one year: £33,317 £35,342 £42,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,607 £100 £140,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,607 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,607 £100 £140,811
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ramsay
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPACE INVADER TV LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2015
TIDY ADVERTISING & MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 17 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years