CADENCE NETWORKS LTD

Address

CADENCE NETWORKS LTD
61 OAKLANDS AVENUE
SALTDEAN
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 8PB
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852472
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,457 £1,557 £10,961
Debtors: £3,187 £3,406
Creditors due within one year: £31,060 £19,134 £10,287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,416 -£14,171 £674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,959 £4,636 £6,947
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Gent
30 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ashley Young
10 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CCPG SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

276 ARUNDEL STREET
FRATTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 1NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years