CAERUS CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
07069448
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 November 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2023

Next statement due by 22 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOST FINANCIAL LIMITED26 August 2010
CAERUS WEALTH GROUP LIMITED5 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2024-03-25

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company