QUILTER FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
05372217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2023

Next statement due by 7 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARHURST LIMITED17 November 2005
INTRINSIC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED27 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/2415 March 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Christopher Frederick Hill as a director on 2024-03-07

View Document

14/12/2314 December 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-06

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark Oscar Satchel as a director on 2023-09-14

View Document

15/09/2315 September 2023 Termination of appointment of Mitchell Dean as a director on 2023-09-13

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Appointment of Mr Timothy James Breedon as a director on 2023-09-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company