CAKEHEAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Saddlers Court Barleythorpe Oakham Rutland LE15 7GH
Company received £64,915 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£70.78k
Current assets
£3.17m
Fixed assets
£3.43m
Current creditors
£4.87m
Shareholders funds
£280.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05145491
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2024

Next statement due by 18 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEARTFELT BAKING LIMITED28 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2419 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-04 with no updates

View Document

09/04/249 April 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-04 with no updates

View Document

24/04/2324 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company