CALDER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Prescott Drive Worcester WR4 9NE

Company number
01524351
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENLET LIMITED31 December 1981
RAWFURN LIMITED4 February 1982
JEVIT LIMITED3 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Change of details for Pg Group Holdings As as a person with significant control on 2020-09-03

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ian Iago Calderpotts on 2021-07-20

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PG GROUP HOLDINGS AS

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALDER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company