SIERRA CP ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sandy's Road Malvern Worcestershire WR14 1JJ

Company number
02827565
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENECAN LIMITED9 July 1993
CP ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED24 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Change of details for Joanna Berwind Creamer as a person with significant control on 2019-05-02

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Change of details for James Dwight Berwind as a person with significant control on 2019-05-02

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Change of details for Amy Shapiro Ufberg as a person with significant control on 2019-05-02

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Change of details for Charles Graham Berwind Iii as a person with significant control on 2019-05-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company