CALDERSTONE DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2021
Legal registered address
Dennington Industrial Estate Denington Road Denington Industrial Estate Wellingborough England NN8 2RA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£45.07k
Current assets
£398.96k
Current creditors
£322.14k
Shareholders funds
£85.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02484401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2021

Next statement due by 5 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED28 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/04/2129 April 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company