CALEDONIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

CALEDONIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
5 ATHOLL AVENUE
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
G52 4UA
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216439
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Fleming
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Thornton
26 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2001

Previous Company Names

CALEDONIAN FERGUSON TIMPSON LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2008
PACIFIC SHELF 1026 LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 12 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caledonianindustries.co.uk
www.caledonianindustries.com
www.caledonianindustri.es
www.caledonianindustries.productions
www.caledonianindustries.net
www.caledonianindustries.org
www.caledonian.industries

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years