CALIBRAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street First Floor London England W1W 7LT
Company received £12,210 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02572446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2021

Next statement due by 19 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURE DIMENSION LIMITED6 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CALIBRAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company