CIVICA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southbank Central 30 Stamford Street London England SE1 9LQ

Company number
01628868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRODUCTION INFORMATION CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED26 April 1985
PICS LIMITED13 March 1986
SANDERSON COMPUTERS LIMITED5 June 2000
SANDERSON IT SYSTEMS LIMITED23 April 2002
CIVICA SYSTEMS LIMITED12 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CIVICA HOLDINGS LIMITED / 29/03/2020

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM LOUGHREY

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CIVICA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company