CALL HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CALL HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED
C/O NAGLER SIMMONS, 5 BEAUMONT
GATE, SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 7AR
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02610940
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £505,472 £301,527 £310,790
Debtors: £271,936 £316,035 £197,902
Creditors due within one year: £344,773 £317,692 £267,227
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £432,635 £299,870 £241,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £496,790 £349,402 £300,271
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Armitage
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samuel Clarke
28 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henry Fletcher
15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Leonard Rothstein
15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
15 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Scott
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 May 1994

Previous Company Names

EUROFAX COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

9 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 10 Apr 2007

EDELMAN HOUSE
1238 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON N20 0LH
Changed 6 Sep 2002

PREMIER HOUSE
309 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8NE
Changed 19 Apr 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,900.00
Bristol City Council
1 £3,700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.callhandlingservic.es
www.callhandlingservices.support
www.callhandlingservices.org
www.callhandlingservices.net
www.callhandlingservices.org.uk
www.callhandlingservices.services
www.callhandlingservices.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 23 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years