CAMLINE PALLETISING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CAMLINE PALLETISING SYSTEMS LIMITED
WOODKIRK FREIGHT TERMINAL QUARRY LANE
WOODKIRK
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7JJ
Phone: 01924 444 001
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04757302
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £541 £59,697
Debtors: £179,468 £285,072
Creditors due within one year: £212,471 £218,262
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,538 £127,007
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £407 £1,978
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,771 £132,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,771 £132,781
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Johnson
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Johnson
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Glyn Johnson
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Mchale
8 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Wood
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

CAMLINE PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

4-6 JUBILEE WAY
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1QG
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2013

7 JUBILEE WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1QG
Changed 13 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years