YORKSHIRE PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01316851



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
WOODKIRK FREIGHT TERMINAL QUARRY LANE WOODKIRK DEWSBURY WF12 7JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSHIRE PACKAGING SUPPLIES LIMITED8 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/04/1817 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID WOODView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company