CAMPDEN BRI



Legal registered address
Station Road Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6LD

Company number
00510618
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 August 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPDEN FOOD PRESERVATION RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (THE)5 July 1988
CAMPDEN & CHORLEYWOOD FOOD RESEARCH ASSOCIATION18 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR SIMON BRANCH

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD STRIDE

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY BOWMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company