CAMPDEN BRI (CHIPPING CAMPDEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6LD

Company number
03836922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CCFRA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 April 2009
CAMPDEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED4 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY DAVIES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JAMES HEADRIDGE

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN WALKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company