CAMPION WILLCOCKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakfield House, 59 Hill Avenue Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5ED

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£1.51m
Current assets
£6.15m
Fixed assets
£62.70k
Current creditors
£5.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00941995
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPION WILLCOCKS AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED18 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O J R Antoine & Partners 75 Rickmansworth Road Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5JW United Kingdom to Rouse Partners Llp 55 Station Road Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1QL

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company