CANCER LIFELINE SOUTH WEST LTD

Address

CANCER LIFELINE SOUTH WEST LTD
2 BRIDGE FARM OFFICES
HARBERTON
TOTNES
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ9 7PP
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05172780
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deirdre Cooper
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Deakin
15 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Essame
23 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heidi Hallam
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Jeffs
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Lea-weston
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joanne Mcconville
24 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clive Smith
15 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hilary Townsend
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Walker
26 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIFELINE RESOURCES LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

1 EFFINGHAM CRESCENT
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 5TN
Changed 24 Jan 2017

C/O LIFELINE RESOURCES LTD
1 EFFINGHAM CRESCENT
HARTLEY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 5TN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2012

COTTAMOOR HOUSE, ----
HAYTOR
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ13 9XT
Changed 14 Dec 2009

PO BOX 16
BOVEY TRACEY
DEVON TQ13 9LT
Changed 26 Mar 2007

DEERSWELL
COOMBE MEADOW
BOVEY TRACEY
DEVON TQ13 9EZ
Changed 16 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years