BAXTERSTOREY LIMITED

Company number 01962583



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
300 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING UNITED KINGDOM RG6 1PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLIDAY CATERING SERVICES LIMITED2 January 2003
WILSON STOREY HALLIDAY LIMITED30 December 2004
BAXTER STOREY LIMITED3 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/08/1917 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2019 FROM TVP 2 300 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE READING BERKSHIRE RG6 1PTView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019625830018View PDF (might not be available)
21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019625830019View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company