CAPE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES ONSHORE LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUILDING 2, FIELDS END BUSINESS PARK DAVEY ROAD THURNSCOE GOLDTHORPE ROTHERHAM ENGLAND S63 0JF

Company number
03185923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.B. INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.24 September 2003
DBI INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED7 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TONY JESTER

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PADRAIG SOMERS

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON HICKS

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ANTHONY MEADE WALSH / 04/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES ONSHORE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company