CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
OFFICE 1, FIRST FLOOR, 2 THE FUTURE WORKS BRUNEL WAY SLOUGH ENGLAND SL1 1FQ

Company number
00040203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1893
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1929 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: UNIT 3F BARLEYCASTLE LANE APPLETON WARRINGTON WA4 4ST ENGLAND

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: DRAYTON HALL CHURCH ROAD WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB7 7PS ENGLAND

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2019 FROM DRAYTON HALL CHURCH ROAD WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB7 7PS

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RAN OREN / 21/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company