CAPITA IT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CAPITA IT SERVICES LIMITED
PAVILION BUILDING ELLISMUIR WAY
TANNOCHSIDE PARK
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 5PW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC045439
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1968 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shearer
4 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARILLION IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2009
ALFRED MCALPINE - IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008
ALFRED MCALPINE BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007
MCALPINE BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2004
STIELL NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003
STIELL GLASGOW LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

TANNOCHSIDE PARK UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
G71 5PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013

ERSKINE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR 68-73
QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2013

LISTER WAY HAMILTON INTNL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
G72 0FT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2009

ERSKINE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR 68-73 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NR
Changed 12 Aug 2009

FENICK HOUSE 1 LISTER WAY
HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PARK
BLANTYRE
GLASGOW
G72 0FT
Changed 6 Jul 2009

TANNOCHSIDE PARK
UDDINGSTON
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G71 5PW
Changed 9 Mar 2009

INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOTHWELL ROAD
HAMILTON
ML3 0DL
Changed 6 May 2000

ERSKINE SQUARE
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
Changed 3 Dec 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
71 £5,536,878.98
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £1,700.00
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £107,647.63
Department for International Development [11421]
8 £479,473.16
Department of Health
25 £1,671,335.86
Department of Health [11410]
12 £134,645.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitaitservices.co.uk
www.capitaitservices.com
www.capitait.services
www.capitaitservices.services
www.capitaitservices.net
www.capitaitservices.community
www.capitaitservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years