SYNETRIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2019
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Current creditors
£2.05k
Shareholders funds
£13.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03491956
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFORCE LIMITED15 May 2001
EQUINOX CONVERGED SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/192 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

13/01/1913 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED / 15/06/2018

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED / 15/06/2018

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FRANCESCA ANNE TODD / 15/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company