AGIITO LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
01094729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONSDALE TRAVEL LIMITED1 February 2007
CAPITA BUSINESS TRAVEL LIMITED9 August 2013
CAPITA TRAVEL AND EVENTS LIMITED9 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AGIITO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company