CAPITAL SHIPBROKING LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
06400103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 10 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICKETFAST LIMITED31 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED VERONICA HOLLY RIDLEY

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company