INTERCAPITAL NO. 1 LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
06173794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IH NEWCO LIMITED23 April 2007
ICAP HYDE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 July 2008
ICAP SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED VERONICA HOLLY RIDLEY

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOSEPH BODNUM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company