CAR CARE PLAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee House 5 Mid Point Business Park Thornbury West Yorkshire BD3 7AG

Company number
00850195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOURTON GARAGES LIMITED31 December 1976
CAR CARE PLAN (SECURITIES DIVISION) LIMITED11 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN LEVIN

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JOSEPH BRANNOCK

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GAVIN WILLIAM WORK TINCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company