CAR GIANT LIMITED



Legal registered address
44 HYTHE ROAD LONDON NW10 6RS

Company number
01407612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GREAT TRADE CENTRE LIMITED9 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014076120081

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014076120080

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014076120079

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 014076120077

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company