CARAT LIMITED

Address

CARAT LIMITED
10 TRITON STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 3BF
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7070 7700
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01378339
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,102,040.00 on 1 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 272 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Moberly
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Price
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Sexton
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicholas Thomas
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARAT DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008
CARAT LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2008
TMD CARAT ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

180 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2011

43-49 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5PS
Changed 4 Sep 2009

12C CHATSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
E5 0LP
Changed 22 May 2008

PARKER TOWER
43-49 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5PS
Changed 9 May 2008

PARKER TOWER
43-49 PARKER STREET
LONDON WC2B 5PS
Changed 25 Apr 1999

SUSSEX HOUSE
143 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9AD
Changed 4 Mar 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
185 £14,311,546.19
Department for Education
78 £11,960,994.77
Department for Work and Pensions
96 £2,045,291,397.47
Scottish Government
3 £46,122.75

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carat.net
www.carat.org.uk
www.carat.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
272 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years