CAREY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carey House Great Central Way Wembley Middlesex HA9

Company number
02644192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREY GROUP PLC7 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Jason Anthony Carey on 2021-11-22

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Fiona Mary O'donnell as a secretary on 2021-10-06

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 NewAuditor's resignation

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Registration of charge 026441920004, created on 2021-09-17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAREY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company