SENECA ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SENECA ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD
CAREY HOUSE
GREAT CENTRAL WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0HR
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773750
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Carey
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Carey
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Lewis
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fiona O'donnell
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LIMITED, PATRICK JOSEPH CAREY, FIONA O'DONNELL, JOHN CAREY, THOMAS CAREY AND JOHN ANTHONY CAREY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

CAREYS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 24 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 3 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years