CARILLION (AMBS) LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8EX

Company number
SC020258
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIELL FACILITIES LIMITED7 October 2003
MCALPINE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED12 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/183 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALISON SHEPLEY

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMMA MERCER

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS LIMITED / 06/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company